skip navigation

Mite Jamboree

 

 

ACYHA Mite Jamboree

March 19th-21st, 2021

JAMBOREE RAFFLE BASKETS

Jamboree Raffle Ticket sales are an ACYHA Mite Hockey fundraiser to enable us to put on our annual Jamboree.  Help support your favorite mite and U8 hockey players!

Tickets are $1.00 each-Cash or Check Only

 
 
EARLY TICKET SALES DATES

**Outside of the front doors**

Sat Mar 6 - 9:15-9:45am, 12:45-2:15pm
Sun Mar 7 - 9:00-9:45am, 11:45-12:15pm
Sat Mar 13 - 9:15-9:45am
Sun Mar 14 - 8:00-8:15am, 9:15-9:45am 
 
 
JAMBOREE WEEKEND TICKET SALES DATES

**Ticket sales outside South Rink**

Saturday, March 20 - 9am-5pm 
Sunday, March 21 - 9am-2pm 
DRAWING SUNDAY MARCH 21ST @ 2PM!  

**Need NOT be Present to Win**

"Get Outside in MN" Basket

"Get Outside in MN" Basket

"Taste of Robbinsdale" Basket

"Taste of Robbinsdale" Basket

"LEGO" Basket

"LEGO" Basket

"Game Night" Basket

"Game Night" Basket

"Backyard BBQ" Basket

"Backyard BBQ" Basket

"The Ultimate Baking" Basket

"The Ultimate Baking" Basket

A Night Out Basket

"A Night Out" Basket

"All Star Sports" Basket

"All Star Sports" Basket

Friday March 19th Opening Ceremonies Car Parade

Friday March 19th 
5:00-6:15pm
New Hope Ice Arena Parking Lot
 
ALL ACYHA Mites and U8 Players and Families welcome.
 
Decorate your cars.  Hold Signs out the Sun roof.  Bring your smiles and excitement.
 
Pick up your Mite Jamboree t-shirts and other goodies!
Parade Route 2021

Parade Route 2021

SATURDAY MAR 20th OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES

Saturday March 20th
South Rink Parking Lot
 
VENDORS 10am -4pm
Licensed to Chill
Air Brush Hats
Bladeshark Sports
 
SMALL GAMES 10am -4pm
 
FOOD TRUCK 11am-4pm
Kenny's  Meatball Wagon Powered by Sweet Taste of Italy
Kenny's Meatball Wagon powered by Sweet Taste of Italy

Kenny's Meatball Wagon powered by Sweet Taste of Italy

Saturday March 20th Jamboree Schedule

Start Time End Time Home Team Opponent Rink
3/20/2021 8:00 am 9:00 am AC Travel U8 Whitecaps Wayzata U8 Predators South
3/20/2021 9:00 am 10:00 am AC Mite 2 ALL Teams St Louis Park Mite 3 Teams North
3/20/2021 10:15 am 11:15 am AC Mite 3 Robins & Wings St Louis Park Mite 4 Teams North
3/20/2021 11:30 am 12:30 pm AC Mite 3 Hawks & Falcons Hopkins Mite 4 Teams North
3/20/2021 12:00 pm 12:35 pm AC Mite 1 Lil Lions (Blue) & Engineers (Black) Teams AC House U8 Riveters (Red) & Beauts (White) South
3/20/2021 12:40 pm 1:15 pm AC Mite 1 Road Runners (Red) & Polar Bears (White) AC House U8 Riveters (Red) & Beauts (White) South
3/20/2021 12:45 pm 1:45 pm AC Travel U8 Whitecaps Wayzata U8 Blues North
3/20/2021 1:30 pm 2:30 pm Mini Mites Internal Scrimmage South
3/20/2021 2:00 pm 3:00 pm Mite 2 Internal Scrimmages North
3/20/2021 2:45 pm 3:15 pm Mite 1 Internal Scrimmages South
3/20/2021 3:15 pm 4:15 pm Mite 3 Internal Scrimmages North

Sunday March 21st Jamboree Schedule

Start Time End Time Activity Rink
3/21/2021 9:00 am 10:00 am Mite 3 Internal Scrimmages North
3/21/2021 9:30 am 10:30 am U8 House and Travel Internal Scrimmages South
3/21/2021 10:15 am 11:15 am Mini Mite Internal Scrimmages North
3/21/2021 10:45 am 11:45 am Mite 2 Internal Scrimmages South
3/21/2021 11:30 am 12:30 pm Mite 1 Internal Scrimmages North
3/21/2021 12:30 pm 1:30 pm Mite 3 and Travel U8 Skills Assessment South
3/21/2021 12:45 pm 1:30 pm Mini Mite Coaches vs Kiddos Game (Plus Open Hockey/Skate) * North
3/21/2021 1:45 pm 2:30 pm Mite 1 Optional Coaches vs Kiddos Game (Plus Open Hockey/Skate) * South
3/21/2021 1:45 pm 2:45 pm Mite 2 Optional Coaches vs Kiddos Game (Plus Open Hockey/Skate) * North
3/21/2021 2:45 pm 3:15 pm U8 Optional Coaches vs Kiddos Game (Plus Open Hockey/Skate) * South
3/21/2021 3:00 pm 4:00 pm Mite 3 Optional Coaches vs Kiddos Game (Plus Open Hockey/Skate) * North

* Coaches vs Kiddos Games with Open Hockey/Skating are OPTIONAL Jamboree activities on Sunday afternoon.

Kelley Green

Mite Jamboree Chair

Julie Wahl

Mite Jamboree Chair

Tina Greazel

Mite Program Director - Operations Coordinator